2018 Spring Round the Island Race

National Yacht Club

Spring RTI - PHRF I Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1455
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF I 723 Melges 24 723 NYC Saks, Uri 87 1:35:44 1:51:01 1.0
2 PHRF I Xoomer Xpress X-35 146 NYC Farkas, Adam 68 1:39:25 1:59:58 2.0
3 PHRF I Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 141 NYC Reid, Richard 75 1:41:05 2:00:11 3.0
4 PHRF I Moxie II C&C 110 24 NYC Chapman, Chris 87 1:44:25 2:01:05 4.0
5 PHRF I Carpe Ventus J/109 253 NYC Jones, Denys 79 1:42:45 2:01:09 5.0
6 PHRF I H-Bomb J105 327 NYC Hopper, Russell 94 DNF   8.0

Spring RTI - PHRF II Division

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1450
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF II Feisty J/80 78 NYC Murphy, Trudy 127 1:45:10 1:52:44 1.0
2 PHRF II Papillon Goman Express 30 74192 NYC James, Andrew 141 1:48:39 1:53:27 2.0
3 PHRF II Incorrigible Kirby 30 24 NYC Cordeiro, Rui 132 1:48:03 1:54:44 3.0
4 PHRF II Platypus Kirby 30 36 NYC Stiemerling, Tom 135 1:50:52 1:57:04 4.0
5 PHRF II Silver Lining Kirby 30 64216 NYC Schwartz, Jeffrey 134 2:04:54 2:12:08 5.0
6 PHRF II Happy J J/80 262 NYC Geisberger, Janet 127 DNF   7.0

Spring RTI - PHRF III Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1445
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF III Jazz Alberg 30 648 NYC Kitchener, John 223 1:57:16 1:46:22 1.0
2 PHRF III Night’s Watch C&C 27 MkV 53 NYC Sameshima, Darin 178 1:50:44 1:48:15 2.0
3 PHRF III Windburn C&C 30-1 54065 NYC Brown, Michael 173 1:50:45 1:49:12 3.0
4 PHRF III Victory Dance CS 30 84737 NYC Dantzer, Victor 150 1:50:28 1:53:28 4.0
5 PHRF III Eclipse J/22 952 NYC Young, Brian 168 1:59:33 1:58:55 5.0
6 PHRF III The Fifth Day C&C 35 Mk1 10300 NYC DeVries, Derek 141 1:59:39 2:04:57 6.0
7 PHRF III Black Magic Shark 720 NYC Hansen, Al 219 DNF   10.0
7 PHRF III Sunrise Beneteau 343 0 NYC Jiwan, Emi 177 DNF   10.0

Spring RTI - PHRF IV Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF IV Megawatt Goman Express 30 31773 NYC Walraven, Marco 162 1:56:39 1:57:16 1.0
2 PHRF IV Forever Hours Nonsuch 30 302 NYC Cousens, John 177 2:01:03 1:58:32 2.0
3 PHRF IV Blew By U Islander 36 13608 NYC Maher, Dave 169 2:00:21 1:59:30 3.0
4 PHRF IV Water Dragon CS 33 3371 NYC Wright, Merilee 162 2:05:51 2:06:31 4.0
5 PHRF IV Nepenthe C&C 33 Mark 1 21288 NYC Sewell, Kevin 185 2:21:06 2:16:17 5.0
6 PHRF IV Delphinus CS 33 3422 NYC Pepin, Rob 172 2:23:38 2:21:53 6.0
7 PHRF IV Maxxxx Catalina 803 NYC Rodney, Ron 137 DNS   9.0
7 PHRF IV Pyxis Hunter 38 0 NYC Achim, Darren 146 DNF   9.0

Spring RTI - PHRF V Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1435
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF V Sam Alberg 30 624 NYC Decorte, Marc 243 2:09:32 1:53:51 1.0
2 PHRF V Wave Train C&C 24 54090 NYC Juhasz, Agnes 251 2:11:41 1:54:20 2.0
3 PHRF V Reveille NS 500 54012 NYC Cracknell, Harvey 257 2:17:32 1:58:19 3.0
4 PHRF V Sails Call Tanzer 22 1735 NYC Fong, Albert 252 2:31:44 2:11:32 4.0
5 PHRF V Curlew Nonsuch 26 34 NYC Mcquibban, Angus 237 DNS   8.0
5 PHRF V Chicane CS 27 1614 NYC Barry, Paul 240 DNF   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com